General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR

INFORMARE PRIVIND PROTECTIA DATELOR PERSONALE ALE PERSOANELOR FIZICE


Residence Hotels


Siturile Residence Hotels, respectiv www.residencehotels.com.ro, www.hotelarcdetriomphe.ro, www.hoteldomeniiplaza.ro, www.la-conac.com.ro, www.oliviers.ro, www.citroniers.ro, www.astrodom.ro, www.nuntidevis.com.ro, www.sali-de-conferinta.ro, www.cateringdecalitate.ro, folosesc cookies. Prin navigarea pe aceste situri va exprimati acordul cu Politica de Cookies si Politica de Confidentialitate.


Politica de Cookies

Ce se înțelege prin cookie-uri?
Cookie-ul este un fişier text de mici dimensiuni pe care un site îl salvează în calculatorul sau dispozitivul dumneavoastră mobil atunci când îl vizitaţi. Datorită cookie-urilor, site-ul poate reţine de exemplu, pe o perioadă de timp, acţiunile şi preferinţele dumneavoastră (login, limbă, dimensiunea caracterelor şi alte preferinţe de afişare). Astfel nu mai trebuie să le reintroduceţi ori de câte ori reveniţi la site.

Ce cookie-uri folosim?

  • pentru a colecta statistici anonime privind modul în care aţi ajuns pe site;
  • pentru a colecta statistici anonime privind paginile vizitate;
  • pentru a colecta statistici anonime privind durata vizitei;
  • pentru a colecta statistici anonime privind localizarea geografica(tara din care s-a accesat sit-ul);
  • cookie-uri pentru a colecta statistici anonime privind conversia(o rezervare de exemplu);

Informaţiile asociate cookie-urilor nu sunt utilizate pentru a vă identifica personal. Cookie-urile nu sunt folosite în alte scopuri decât cele descrise aici.

Cum puteţi controla cookie-urile?
Puteţi controla şi/sau şterge cookie-urile după cum doriţi – pentru detalii, consultaţi site-ul aboutcookies.org. Puteți șterge toate cookie-urile din calculatorul dumneavoastră și puteți seta majoritatea browserelor să blocheze plasarea acestora. Dacă faceţi acest lucru, este posibil să fiţi nevoit să setaţi manual unele preferinţe, de fiecare dată când vizitaţi site-ul. De asemenea, s-ar putea ca unele servicii sau opţiuni să nu funcţioneze.


Politica de Confidentialitate

1.
SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL
prelucrează datele următoarelor categorii de persoane fizice, în funcție de scopul prevăzut la punctul 2:

  • clienți/ potențiali clienți;
  • vizitatori;
  • abonați;
  • angajați;
2.
Conform cerințelor Regulamentului UE nr. 679/2016 privind protecția persoanelor fizice în ceea ce privește prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și privind libera circulație a acestor date, SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL are obligația de a administra în condiții de siguranță și numai pentru scopurile specificate, datele personale care îi sunt furnizate despre categoriile de persoane fizice prevăzute la punctul 1.
Scopul colectării și prelucrării datelor este furnizarea de servicii hoteliere și de turism la toate locațiile la care Societatea are deschise puncte de lucru și unde furnizează servicii hoteliere și de restaurant, inclusiv la Hotel Domenii Plaza, Hotel Arc de Triomphe, Biorestaurant Oliviers, Biorestaurant Citroniers și La Conac. Datele furnizate pot fi utilizate și pentru reclamă, marketing și publicitate, în legătură cu serviciile hoteliere și de turism.
Clientul este de acord cu furnizarea datelor cu caracter personal și înțelege că serviciile hoteliere și de turism nu pot fi prestate fără furnizarea datelor personale solicitate de SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL.

3.
Informaţiile despre clienţi pot fi folosite de SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL doar în scopuri asociate comercializării serviciilor şi produselor proprii, cum ar fi:
  • prestarea serviciilor hoteliere și de turism;
  • efectuarea de rezervări prin sistemele de rezervare online sau offline utilizate de Societate;
  • procesarea comenzilor și a contractelor;
  • completarea fișei de cazare și efectuarea formalităților de plată;
  • facturare, întocmire situații contabile și declarații fiscale;
  • soluţionarea cererilor, întrebărilor sau a reclamaţiilor făcute de către clienţi;
  • oferirea de produse şi/sau servicii către client;
  • contactarea inclusiv prin poştă, email, fax, mesaje text sau telefon în legătură cu oferte de produse şi servicii;
  • înregistrarea informaţiilor despre clienţi în vederea alocării sau oferirii recompenselor, reducerilor şi a altor beneficii, precum şi pentru satisfacerea altor cereri sau cerinţe ale clienţilor;
  • realizarea unui interes legitim al societății sau al terțului căruia îi sunt dezvăluite datele.
4.
Informațiile înregistrate sunt destinate utilizării de către societate și pot fi comunicate, fără a se limita la, următoarelor categorii de destinatari:
  • persoanei vizate;
  • reprezentanții legali ai persoanei vizate;
  • angajati ai societății;
  • alte persoane fizice sau juridice care prelucrează datele personale în numele societății, cu excepția împuternicitului acesteia;
  • autoritate judecătorească;
  • autorități publice centrale;
  • societăți bancare.
5.
În conformitate cu prevederile Regulamentului nr. 679/2016, SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL aduce la cunoștința Clientului următoarele:

Datele cu caracter personal vor fi stocate timp de 5 ani după împlinirea termenului de prescripție a eventualelor creanțe bugetare ale societății noastre față de Bugetul de Stat.
Clientul are dreptul de a solicita SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL, accesul la datele cu caracter personal, rectificarea sau ştergerea acestora sau restricţionarea prelucrării. Clientul are dreptul de a se opune prelucrării, precum şi la portabilitatea datelor. Pentru exercitarea acestor drepturi, persoanele pot adresa o cerere scrisă, datată și semnată, la sediul societății din șos. Odăi, nr. 367B, Sector 1, București.
Clientul are dreptul de a depune o plângere la ANSPDCP în cazul în care constată o încălcare a obligațiilor SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL, referitoare la protecția datelor cu caracter personal.
Datele personale ale Clientului sunt furnizate SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL în temeiul prezenteleor condiții generale și sunt necesare în vederea facturării serviciilor prestate de SC CLUB RESIDENCE – LA CONAC SRL.



Dacă unele din datele despre Dumneavoastră sunt incorecte, vă rugăm să ne informați cât mai curând posibil!

Residence Hotels


Residence Hotels websites, www.residencehotels.com.ro, www.hotelarcdetriomphe.ro, www.hoteldomeniiplaza.ro, www.la-conac.com.ro, www.oliviers.ro, www.citroniers.ro, www.astrodom.ro, www.nuntidevis.com.ro, www.sali-de-conferinta.ro, www.cateringdecalitate.ro, uses cookies. Browsing the websites, you express your agreement wth our Cookie and Privacy policy.


Cookie Policy

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

Ce cookie-uri folosim?

  • to collect anonymous statistics on how you arrived on the site;
  • to collect anonymous statistics about the visited pages;
  • to collect anonymous statistics on the duration of the visit;
  • to collect anonymous geo-location statistics (the country from which the site was visited);
  • to collect anonymous conversion statistics (booking for example);

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

How to control cookies
You can control and/ or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.


Privacy policy

1.
RESIDENCE HOTELS’ COMMITMENT TO PROTECTING PRIVACY
Because we consider you an important customer, our first priority is to offer you an exceptional stay. Your complete satisfaction and confidence in Residence Hotels are absolutely essential to us. That's why, as part of our commitment to meeting your expectations, we have set up a customer privacy protection policy. The following formalizes our commitments to you and describes how Residence Hotels uses your personal data.


2.
CONSENT
"Personal data" means any information collected and logged in a format that allows you to be identified personally, either directly (e.g. name) or indirectly (e.g. telephone number) as a natural person. Before providing us with this information, we recommend that you read this document describing our customer privacy protection policy.
This Personal Data Protection Policy forms part of the terms and conditions that govern our hotel services. By accepting these terms and conditions, you expressly accept the provisions of this Policy.
3.
OUR PRINCIPLES FOR PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  • When collecting and processing your personal data, we will communicate all information to you and inform you of the purpose and recipients of the data;
  • We will collect and process your personal data only for the purposes described in this Policy;
  • We will only collect personal data that is necessary for data processing. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data we hold is accurate and up to date;
  • We will hold your personal data for the period necessary for processing the same in compliance with the provisions of the law;
  • You may access, modify, correct or delete your personal data. You may also oppose the use of your personal data, particularly to avoid receiving sales and marketing information. The details of the department to contact in this respect are shown below, in the clause "Access and modification";
  • We will ensure reasonable technical and organizational measures are in place to protect your personal data against alteration or accidental or unlawful loss, or unauthorized use, disclosure or access.

4.
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
This Policy applies:
  • To all data processing implemented in our hotels and restaurants, i.e. Domenii Plaza, Arc de Triomphe, Biorestaurant Oliviers, Biorestaurant Citroniers, La Conac;
  • To all our reservation websites, including www.residencehotels.com.ro, www.hotelarcdetriomphe.ro, www.hoteldomeniiplaza.ro, www.la-conac.com.ro.

5.
WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED?
At various times, we will be obliged to ask you, as a Residence Hotels customer, for information about you and/or members of your family, such as:
  • Contact details (for example, last name, first name, telephone number, email);
  • Personal information (for example, date of birth, nationality);
  • Information relating to your children (for example, first name, date of birth, age);
  • Your credit card number (for transaction and reservation purposes);
  • Your arrival and departure dates;
  • Your preferences and interests (for example, smoking or non-smoking room, preferred floor, type of bedding, type of newspapers/magazines, sports, cultural interests);
  • Your questions/comments, during or following a stay in one of our locations;
  • The information collected in relation to persons under 18 years of age is limited to their name, nationality and date of birth, which can only be supplied to us by an adult. We would be grateful if you could ensure that your children do not send us any personal data without your consent (particularly via the Internet). If such data is sent, you can contact us to arrange for this information to be deleted.

We do not deliberately collect sensitive information, such as information concerning race, ethnicity, political opinions, religious and philosophical beliefs, union membership, or details of health or sexual orientation.
Moreover, depending on applicable local laws, other information could be considered sensitive, such as your credit card number, your leisure activities, personal activities and hobbies, and whether or not you are a smoker. We may be obliged to collect such information in order to meet your requirements or provide you with an appropriate service, such as a specific diet.
6.
WHEN IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?
Personal data may be collected on a variety of occasions, including:

Hotel activities:
  • Booking a room;
  • Checking-in and paying;
  • Eating/drinking at the hotel bar or restaurant during a stay;
  • Requests, complaints and/or disputes.

Participation in marketing programs or events:
  • Signing up for loyalty programs;
  • Participation in customer surveys (for example, Guest Satisfaction Survey);
  • Online games or competitions;
  • Subscription to newsletters, in order to receive offers and promotions via email.

Transmission of information from third parties:
Tour operators, travel agencies, GDS reservation systems, and others.

Internet activities:
  • Connection to Residence Hotels websites (IP address, cookies);
  • Online forms (online reservation, questionnaires, Residence Hotels pages on social networks, network login devices such as Facebook login etc.).

7.
FOR WHAT PURPOSES?
We collect your personal data for the purposes of:
  • Meeting our obligations to our customers;
  • Managing the reservation of rooms and accommodation requests;
  • Creation and storage of legal documents in compliance with accounting standards.

Managing your stay at the hotel:
  • Monitoring your use of services (telephone, bar, pay TV etc.);
  • Managing access to rooms;
  • Internal management of lists of customers having behaved inappropriately during their stay at the hotel (aggressive and anti-social behavior, non-compliance with the hotel contract, non-compliance with safety regulations, theft, damage and vandalism, or payment incidents).

Improving our hotel service, especially:
  • Processing your personal data in our customer marketing program in order to carry out marketing operations, promote brands and gain a better understanding of your requirements and wishes;
  • Adapting our products and services to better meet your requirements;
  • Customizing commercial offers and the promotional messages we send to you Informing you of special offers and any new services.

Managing our relationship with customers before, during and after your stay

Managing the loyalty program
  • Providing details for the customer database;
  • Segmentation operations based on reservation history and customer travel preferences with a view to sending targeted communications;
  • Developing statistics and commercial scores, and carrying out reporting;
  • Providing context data for the offer push tool when a customer visits a RH website or makes a reservation;
  • Knowing and managing the preferences of new or repeat customers;
  • Sending you newsletters, promotions and tourist, hotel or service offers, or contacting you by telephone;
  • Managing requests to unsubscribe from newsletters, promotions, tourist offers and satisfaction surveys;
  • Taking into account the right to object;
  • Use a trusted third party to cross-check, analyze and apply certain devices to your collected data at the time of booking or at the time of your stay, in order to determine your interests and your customer profile, and to allow us to send you personalized offers.

Improving Residence Hotels services, especially:
  • Carrying out surveys and analyses of questionnaires and customer comments;
  • Managing claims/complaints.

Securing and enhancing your use of Residence Hotels websites, especially:
  • Improving navigation;
  • Implementing security and fraud prevention;
  • Conforming to local legislation (for example, storing of accounting documents).

8.
CONDITIONS OF THIRD-PARTY ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA
To guarantee you the right of access and amendment, we have to share your personal data with internal and external recipients subject to the following conditions:

A. Within Residence Hotels, in order to offer you the best service, we can share your personal data and give access to authorized personnel, including:
  • Hotel staff;
  • Reservation staff;
  • IT department;
  • Commercial partners and marketing services;
  • Medical services if applicable;
  • Legal services if applicable;
  • Generally, any appropriate person within Residence Hotels, for certain specific categories of personal data.

B. With service providers and partners: your personal data may be sent to a third party for the purposes of supplying you with services and improving your stay, for example:
  • External service providers: IT sub-contractors, international call centers, banks, credit card issuers, external lawyers, dispatchers, printers;
  • Commercial partners: Residence Hotels may, unless you specify otherwise, enhance your profile by sharing certain personal information with its preferred commercial partners. In this case, a trusted third party may cross-check, analyze and apply certain devices to your data. This data processing will allow Residence Hotels to determine your interests and your customer profile and will allow us to send you personalized offers;
  • Social networking sites: Residence Hotels may communicate your email address to Facebook in order to identify whether you are already a Facebook user, in order to post personalized and relevant ads on your Facebook account if appropriate.

C. Local authorities: We may also be obliged to send your information to local authorities if this is required by law or as part of an inquiry and in accordance with local regulations.
9.
DATA SECURITY
Residence Hotels takes appropriate technical and organizational measures, in accordance with applicable legal provisions, to protect your personal data against illicit or accidental destruction, accidental alteration or loss, and unauthorized access or disclosure. To this end, we have taken technical measures and organizational.
When you submit credit card data when making a reservation, SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption technology is used to guarantee a secure transaction.
10.
STORAGE OF DATA
We retain your personal data only for the period necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy or in accordance with the provisions of applicable law.
11.
ACCESS AND MODIFICATION
You have the right to access your personal data collected by Residence Hotels and to modify it subject to applicable legal provisions.
You may also exercise your right to object by writing to the address below.
In the event of difficulty exercising your rights, please contact the Residence Hotels directly by sending an email to reservations@residence.com.ro or by writing to the address below:
SC Club Residence-La Conac SRL, Sos. Odai nr. 367B, 13605, Sector 1, Bucuresti, Romania

For the purposes of confidentiality and personal data protection, we will need to identify you in order to respond to your request. You will be asked to include a copy of an official piece of identification, such as a driver's license or passport, along with your request.
If your personal data is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date, please send the appropriate amendments as indicated above.
All requests will receive a response as swiftly as possible and in accordance with applicable law.
You may also exercise your rights in respect of your personal data that is stored and processed by a hotel following a stay. To do this, you must contact the hotel directly.
12.
UPDATES
We may modify this Policy from time to time. Consequently, we recommend that you consult it regularly, particularly when making a reservation at one of our hotels.